Tues 15 th August
Boston Tavern, Torreblanca – Steve The Entertainer – 8.45pm
La Bodegueta, Lo Crispin – Richie Alexander – 9pm
The Pub, Masa Square – Greg Bannis, Ex Hot Chocolate – 8.30pm
YOLO, Cabo Roig strip – David John Williams – Rod Stewart Show – 10pm
La Marina Sports Complex – Diverse Duo – 9pm
Olympia Pool and Gardens, Mil Palmeras – Lady Jazz – 8.30pm
Abbey Tavern, La Florida – Twobacks – 9pm
Villamartin Plaza – Jason Isaacs – 9pm
The Stray Sod, La Fuente – Bella Luna – 10pm
Weds 16 th August
Rogers, Masa Square, Gran Alacant – DJ Veg Karaoke party – 10pm
Pablo’s International, Playa Flamenca – Johnny Scott – 6pm
The Local, La Florida – Richie Alexander – 6pm
Georgiou’s Café Bar, Blue Lagoon – Duncan Disorderly – 9pm
Leaf’s, Lo Marabu – Juanjo – 4pm
Bamboo Lounge, Entre Naranjos – Big Jam – 5.30pm
Bar Piscina, Lago Jardin – Soul Sounds With Brian – 9pm
Camping Florantilles, San Miguel – Poolside Jam with Chloe Leigh – 2.30pm
La Marina Sports Complex – Paula Molina – 9pm
Park Inn, Quesada – Samantha Curtis – 8pm
Abbey Tavern, La Florida – Steve Clark – 9pm
Skybar, Hotel Meridional, Guardamar – Flamenco Show – 10.30pm
Jukebox Bar, CC Eden, Guardamar – Ian Deverall Cabaroke – 9pm
Villamartin Plaza – DJ Snoopy – 9pm
The Stray Sod, La Fuente – Ali & Che, Kolted Duo – 10pm
Thurs 17 th August
Boston Tavern, Torreblanca – Johnny Scott – 8.45pm
El Rey, Balsicas – Greg Bannis, Ex Hot Chocolate – 8pm
Camping Florantilles, San Miguel – Curtis – 9pm
Tradewinds, La Fuente – Emily Hullman – 10pm
YOLO, Cabo Roig Strip – Richie Alexander – 10pm
The Local, La Florida – Dougie Monroe – 9pm
Leaf’s, Lo Marabu – Raymond – 7pm
The Arches Bar, Los Alcazares – Samantha Curtis – 9pm
Abbey Tavern, La Florida – Magic of the King – 9pm
La Zenia Boulevard – Zarazofan Celtic Band – 8pm
Villamartin Plaza – The Conectados – 9pm
The Stray Sod, La Fuente – The Cages – 10pm
Fri 18 th August
Chemie’s Bar, Villamartin Plaza – Phil Collins Tribute, Rob Lewis – 10pm
Pablo’s International, Playa Flamenca – Steve The Entertainer – 9pm
Rogers, Masa Square – Paul Michael show – 9pm
Orange Bar, Entre Naranjos – Trev B – 9pm
Baby Owl, La Finca, Algorfa – Rob Sweeney – 9pm
Olympia Pool and Gardens, Mil Palmeras – Greg Bannis, Ex Hot Chocolate –
9pm
El Balons Tapas Bar, Los Balcones – Soul Sounds With Brian – 9pm

Emerald Isle, La Florida – Richie Alexander – 9pm
Restaurante Christopher, Mar Azul, Torrevieja – Celena Deans – 9pm
La Marina Sports Complex – Bella Luna – 9pm
Casa Xu, La Siesta – 8pm – Chloe Leigh – 8pm
Abbey Tavern, La Florida – Juan Angel – 9pm
La Zenia Boulevard – Gypsy Kings Tribute – 8pm
Bamboo Lounge, Entre Naranjos – Dan Davy – 9pm
Meson Galea, Torretta III – Raymond and his Accordian – 9pm
Hillside, La Marina – Tony Peacock – 9pm
Sat 19 th August
The Club, Quesada – Curtis UK talented guitar/ vocalist – 12€ – 7.30pm
United Golf Resort, La Tercia, – Rob Lewis, Phil Collins Tribute – 8pm
Hillside, La Marina – Benidorm Tina, Tina Turner Show – 9pm
La Bodegueta, Lo Crispin – Bella Luna – 9pm
Pablo’s International, Player Flamenca – Diana Ross Tribute, Celena Deans –
9pm
Gallego Playa, El Piñet – Melissa Fanning – 9pm
Posh Club, La Marina – Mickey Lewys from Benidorm – 7.30pm
The Med, El Raso – Paul Michael – 8pm
Boston Tavern, Torreblanca – Francis Sings – 9pm
Camping Florantilles, San Miguel – Pool party with Saxy Chris Packett – 3pm
La Piedra, Gran Alacant – Steve the Entertainer – 9pm
Players Lounge, Villamartin Plaza – Greg Bannis, Ex Hot Chocolate – 10pm
La Pedrera, Bigastro – Johnny Scott – 9pm
Bar Piscina, Lago Jardin – Soul Sounds With Brian – 9pm
The Local, La Florida – Richie Alexander – 9pm
La Marina Sports Complex – Duo Montana – 9pm
The Abbey, La Florida – Deja Neilsen – 10pm
Eduardo’s Restaurant, Villamartin Plaza – David John Williams – 8.30pm
Cat’s Bar, Camposol sector A – Chloe Leigh – 9pm
Orange Bar, Entre Naranjos – Samantha Curtis – 9pm
Abbey Tavern, La Florida – Deja Neilsen – 9pm
Jukebox Bar, Guardamar – Reggae with Emma Rose – 9pm. 10€ inc. Hog
roast and cocktail.
Olympia Pool and Gardens, Mil Palmeras – Indiana Highway – 9.30pm
Chemie’s Bar, Villamartin Plaza – Paul Allen – 9.30pm
The Stray Sod, La Fuente – Kolted – 10pm
Bar Europa, Playa Flamenca CC – Mr Shifty – 10pm
Meson Galea, Torretta III – Karaoke with Rob Stewart – 9pm
Georgious Café Bar, Blue Lagoon – Duncan Disorderly – 9pm
Sun 20 th August
Orange Bar, Entre Naranjos – Steve The Entertainer – 9pm
El Nuevo Valle, Hondon de Los Frailles – Diana Ross Tribute Show – 8pm
YOLO, Cabo Roig Strip – Phil Collins Tribute, Rob Lewis – 10pm
Olympia Pool and Gardens, Mil Palmeras – Curtis UK Top act – 8.30pm
The Clover, Condado de Alhama – Francis Sings – 4pm
Panache Restaurant, Cabo Roig – Saxy Johan – 7.30pm
Stray Sod, La Zenia – Michael Jackson Dance plus Gypsy Kings – 8pm
Fairways, Villamartin Plaza – Richie Alexander – 9.30pm
La Marina Sports Complex – Woody – 8.30pm

Pablo’s International, Playa Flamenca – Deja Nielsen – 9pm
Ocean’s Bar, Carabassi, Gran Alacant – Johnny Scott – 9pm
Abbey Tavern, La Florida – Gran Flamenco Show – 9pm
Phoenix Nights, San Miguel – Chloe Leigh – 4pm
Camping Florantilles, San Miguel – Chloe Leigh – 9pm
Chemie’s Bar, Villamartin Plaza – Flashback – 9.30pm
The Stray Sod, La Fuente – Gypsy Kings – 10pm
Mon 21 st August
Tradewinds, La Fuente – Richie Alexander – 9pm
The Local, La Florida – Rod Stewart Tribute – 9.30pm
Bar Kenz, San Luis – Samantha Curtis – 8.30pm
Abbey Tavern, La Florida – Magic of the King – 9pm
The Stray Sod, La Fuente – The Cages Acoustic – 10pm
Hillside, La Marina – Abba and Josh – 9pm